The local tournament angler's trusted resource

Tournaments

Latest Headlines

Jun 23

Custom Rod Builders Demo Rod RepairRead More

Jun 22

A Look Back at the History of Skeeter BoatsRead More

Receive our Newsletter

More ways to keep updated:

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Classic Bass Fishing Twitter Account
  • Classic Bass Fishing Instagram account


2017 Classic Bass Tournament Schedule

Search for Tournaments

Have a tournament that is not listed here? Follow these steps to list your bass tournament.

Recent Posts

Date Tournament Location
Jul 25 Senior Tournament Trail Coon Lake (Anoka Cty.), MN
Jul 18 Senior Tournament Trail Clearwater Lake (Wright & Stearns Cty.), MN
Jul 11 Senior Tournament Trail Marion Lake (Dakota Cty.), MN
Jun 27 Senior Tournament Trail Linwood Lake (Anoka Cty), MN
Jun 20 Senior Tournament Trail Forest Lake (Washington Cty.), MN
Date Tournament Location

2017 March Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
26 Spring Open Des Plaines/Kankakee Rivers, IL Happy Hookers Bass Club, Mike Koenig (Tournament Director) 708-514-7258
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2017 April Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
2 Big Bass Bonanza Braidwood Lake, IL Happy Hookers Bass Club, Mike Koenig (Tournament Director) 708-514-7258
22 FRIGID OPEN LAKE PUCKAWAY, WI Scott Monroe
23 MNBF Spring Fling Mississippi River Pools 4 & 5 , MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
23 BUFFALO LAKE OPEN Buffalo Lake, WI Scott Monroe
29 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, WI BFL
30 NBAA SD Glacial Lakes Trail 1 Big Stone, SD Harry Ladner 605-695-9988
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2017 May Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
5 Dick Hiley St. Jude Bass Classic Mississippi River, MN St. Jude
6 Crow River Bass Casters Club Mississippi River, WI Wyatt Hayes
7 Okoboji Open West and East Okoboji and connecting lakes, IA Dave Vogel 507-238-4895
13 Big Chetac Open Big Chetac, WI Craig Kloth 715-560-1155
13 CWBA-Big Chetac Open Big Chetac, WI Craig Kloth 715-560-1155
13 NABC Little Sturgeon Bay, WI North American Bass Circuit
13 Mississippi River Open Mississippi River Pools 4&5, MN Wyatt Hayes
13 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Mississippi River Pools 4 & 5, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
13 WSU Spring Mississippi River Pools 5, 5a, and 6, MN Gaven Moser 952-210-7415
14 The Brian Robison Reel 'Em In Open Mississippi River, MN Brian Robison Foundation
19 Sturgeon Bay Open Little Sturgeon Bay, WI
20 Fishers of men MISSISSIPPI POOLS 4 & 5 Mississippi Pools 4 & 5, MN joseph Lemmerman 612-716-2546
21 MNBF Spring Fest Vermilion, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
27 NMBA INDIVIDUAL SERIES Green Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
27 Crow River Bass Casters Club Koronis, MN Wyatt Hayes 612-799-1385
28 MT3 Elite Series - 1st Qualifer Leech Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
28 FOB Prior Lake, MN Kong Vang
30 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
30 Senior Tournament Trail Goose Lake (Chisago Cty), MN Donald Frank 612-385-7336
31 north metro tournament league white bear lake, MN bob krogman
31 Advanced Wednesday Series 1 of 5 Bald Eagle, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
31 South Metro Bass Club - Lake Marion Marion, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2017 June Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
2 NorthStar Tournament Trail Whitefish, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
3 MinnBass Fishing Mississippi River-Brainerd, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
3 Fishers Of Men Legacy Horseshoe Chain, MN Peter Fiedler 763-438-4347
3 NMBA INDIVIDUAL SERIES White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
3 NorthStar Tournament Trail Woman, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
3 Reel Team Bass Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Clarence Rasmussen 507-829-5149
3 Bass Classic on Howard Lake Howard Lake, MN Joe Puncochar 763-439-9140
3 B-Dawgin Bass Series CHANGED TO: Green Lake , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
3 Minnesota Fishing Challenge Gull, MN Bernie Barringer
3 Howie's Southern Bass Tour Lura, MN
3 Howie's Southern bass Tour Lura, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
3 Minnetonka Classic Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka Classic
3 38th Annual Minnetonka Classic Bass Trounament Lake Minnetonka, MN Larry Krohn 612-756-1555
3 Golden Gopher Fishing Classic Koronis, MN Bob Hughes 651-322-0779
4 Amateur Bass Series - Northern Division Gull Lake Chain - Cancelled, MN Eric Turkowski
4 MT3 Open Series Whitefish Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
4 GH ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 1of5 Cross / Pokegama, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
4 ABA White Bear Lake, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
4 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers South Center, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
4 Minnesota Bass Tour Koronis, MN Jeremie Larson 651-468-6163
4 NBAA SD Glacial Lakes Trail 2 Enemy Swim, SD Harry Ladner 605-695-9988
4 Bass slayers Goose lake, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
6 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Crystal Lake , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
6 Senior Tournament Trail O'Dowd Lake , MN Don Frank 612-385-7336
7 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 1of5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
8 East Central Bass Club East\West rush, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
10 Amateur Bass Series - Central Divsion Green Lake, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
10 Fishers of Men WOMAN LAKE WOMAN LAKE, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
10 NMBA TEAM SERIES Clear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
10 Classic Bass Champions Tour Lake Mille Lacs, MN Classic Bass
10 CWBA-Chetek Chain Open Chetek Chain, WI Craig Kloth 715-560-1155
10 Tonys Bass Tournaments Platte/Sullivan, MN Tony Brinkman 320-293-2007
10 GREEN LAKE OPEN Big Green Lake, WI Scott Monroe
11 Super 6 Horseshoe Chain ****FULL***, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
11 MT3 Elite Series - 2nd Qualifer Cass Lake Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
11 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 1of5 Waconia, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
13 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Shields Lake, MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
13 Senior Tournament Trail Fanny Lake, MN Don Frank 612-385-7336
14 north metro tournament league bald eagle, MN bob krogman
14 Advanced Wednesday Series 2 of 5 Big Marine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
14 Lake O'Dowd O'Dowd, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
15 East Central Bass Club Green , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
17 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Lake Ida, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
17 MinnBass Fishing Minnetonka, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
17 Fishers Of Men Legacy Clearwater, MN Peter Fiedler 763-438-4347
17 NMBA INDIVIDUAL SERIES N/S Center , MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
17 Crow River Bass Casters Club Mille Lacs, MN Wyatt Hayes
17 Down Home Bass League St. Croix River, WI Tom Moore
17 NABC Vermilion, MN North American Bass Circuit
17 Full Throttle Open Waconia, MN Mark Schutz 763-486-7508
17 B-Dawgin Bass Series Prior Lake , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
18 MT3 Open Series Gull Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
18 GH ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 2of5 Green (Chisago), MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
18 ABA Clearwater, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
18 North Country Team Open Minnewaska, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
18 Bass slayers Knife lake, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
18 FOB Coon Lake, MN Kong Vang
19 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
20 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Cedar Lake, MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
20 Senior Tournament Trail Forest Lake (Washington Cty.), MN Don Frank 612-385-7336
21 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 2of5 Coon, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
21 north metro tournament league forest, MN bob krogman
22 East Central Bass Club Fish , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
24 Amateur Bass Series - Northern Division Whitefish Chain- Cancelled, MN Eric Turkowski
24 H2H - Northern Division Pelican Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
24 Fishers of men LAKE MINNETONKA Lake Minnetonka, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
24 NMBA TEAM SERIES Green Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
24 NorthStar Tournament Trail Minnewaska, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
24 BFL- Great Lakes Wolf River Chain, WI BFL
24 Howie"s Southern Bass Tour Washington/Stella, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
24 Katelin Sawyer Memorial Bass Tournament Mille Lacs, MN Gary Voshell 320-630-9689
25 Super 6 Big Birch ***FULL***, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
25 H2H - Northern Division Whitefish Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
25 Fishing For Our Heros Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Jay Schade 320-250-3495
25 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
25 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 2of5 North/South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
25 NorthStar Tournament Trail Green Lake, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
25 ABA Forest, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
25 Minnesota Bass Tour Waconia, MN Jeremie Larson 651-468-6163
27 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Fish Lake, MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
27 Senior Tournament Trail Linwood Lake (Anoka Cty), MN Don Frank 612-385-7336
28 Advanced Wednesday Series 3 of 5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
28 South Metro Bass Club - Lake Sarah Lake Sarah, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
29 East Central Bass Club Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2017 July Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 NMBA INDIVIDUAL SERIES Linwood, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
2 H2H - Northern Division North Long Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
5 north metro tournament league south center, MN bob krogman
8 MinnBass Fishing East/West Sylvia, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
8 Amateur Bass Series - Central Division Clearwater Chain, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
8 NMBA TEAM SERIES N/S Center, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
8 Classic Bass Champions Tour Lake Minnewaska, MN Classic Bass
8 Crow River Bass Casters Club Washington, MN Wyatt Hayes
8 Reel Team Bass Minnewaska, MN Clarence Rasmussen 507-829-5149
8 Tonys Bass Tournaments Big Birch, MN Tony Brinkman 320-293-2007
8 32nd Pan-O-Prog Team Bass Tournament Lake Marion, MN Brian Casey
8 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Green (Chisago), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
9 Super 6 KORONIS, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
9 MT3 Elite Series - 3rd Qualifer Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
9 GH ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 3of5 Coon, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
9 Minnesota Bass Tour Forest Lake, MN Jeremie Larson 651-468-6163
9 NBAA SD Glacial Lakes Trail 3 Lake Poinsett, SD Harry Ladner 605-695-9988
11 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Prior Lake , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
11 Senior Tournament Trail Marion Lake (Dakota Cty.), MN Don Frank 612-385-7336
12 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 3of5 White Bear Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
13 East Central Bass Club Green , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
15 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Leech Lake, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
15 Fishers Of Men Legacy Koronis, MN Peter Fiedler 763-438-4347
15 Fishers of Men GULL LAKE CHAIN GULL CHAIN, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
15 NMBA INDIVIDUAL SERIES Medicine Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
15 CWBA-Otter Open Otter Lake , WI Craig Kloth 715-560-1155
15 Howie's Southern Bass Tour German/Jefferson, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
16 MT3 Open Series Leech Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
16 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 3of5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
16 Green Lake Summer Classic Green, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
16 ABA Bald Eagle, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
16 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Waconia, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
16 North Country Individual Open Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
16 Bass slayers Blue lake, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
16 FOB North South Center Lake, MN Kong Vang
17 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
18 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Cedar Lake, MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
18 Senior Tournament Trail Clearwater Lake (Wright & Stearns Cty.), MN Don Frank 612-385-7336
19 Advanced Wednesday Series 4 of 5 Coon, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
19 Lake Minnetonka Minnetonka - Maxwell bay Launch, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
20 East Central Bass Club Fish , MN tom triden 651-398-7943
21 MNBF TOC Pokegama, MN Jeffrey Nelson 612-578-5035
21 Fort Frances Canadian Bass Championship Rainy, ON Canadian Bass
22 Amateur Bass Series - Central Division Minnewaska, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
22 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, WI BFL
22 DH Custom - Excelsior Brewing open Minnetonka, MN Dustin Hafner 952-471-7637
22 B-Dawgin Bass Series Washington/Stella , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
23 Super 6 Diamond, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
23 GH ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 4of5 East/West Rush, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
23 North Country Team Open Reno, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
24 Bass'n For Burn's Minnetonka, MN Tips Outdoors Foundation 651-779-8216
25 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Lake O’Dowd , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
25 Senior Tournament Trail Coon Lake (Anoka Cty.), MN Don Frank 612-385-7336
26 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 4of5 North/South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
26 north metro tournament league green, MN bob krogman
27 East Central Bass Club Goose, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
28 NorthStar Tournament Trail Waconia, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
29 MinnBass Fishing Le Homme Dieu, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
29 Fishers of Men Le Homme Dieu Le Homme Dieu Chain, MN Joe Lemmerman 612-716-2546
29 NMBA INDIVIDUAL SERIES Clear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
29 NorthStar Tournament Trail Clearwater, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
29 Down Home Bass League Upper Turtle Lake, WI Tom Moore
29 NABC Bays De Noc, MI North American Bass Circuit
29 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Forest, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
30 MT3 Elite Series - 4th Qualifer Bemidji Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
30 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 4of5 Big Marine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
30 Minnesota Bass Tour Lake Minnetonka, MN Jeremie Larson 651-468-6163
30 NBAA SD Glacial Lakes Trail 4 Lake Sinai, SD Harry Ladner 605-695-9988
30 Bass slayers Green lake isanti, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
30 FOB Medicine Lake, MN Kong Vang
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2017 August Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Circle Lake,, MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
2 Advanced Wednesday Series 5 of 5 North & South Center, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
2 Waconia Waconia, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
3 Classic Bass MNBN TOC Mille Lacs, MN Bill Neumann
3 East Central Bass Club East\West rush, MN tom triden 651-398-7943
5 Amateur Bass Series - OPEN Rice Lake/Mississippi, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
5 NMBA TEAM SERIES Waconia, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
5 Classic Bass Champions Tour Gull Lake, MN Classic Bass
5 Reel Team Bass Lake Ida, MN Clarence Rasmussen
5 B-Dawgin Bass Series North/South Center Lake , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
5 Hammer's Hope Shields, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
6 Super 6 Minnewaska , MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
6 MT3 Open Series Pokegama, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
6 GH ADVANCED Sunday Tournament 5of5 Forest Lake, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
6 ABA Waconia, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
6 Classic Bass Champions Tour Whitefish Chain, MN Classic Bass
6 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Maple Lake, MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
8 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Prior Lake , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
9 GreenHorn Wednesday Series Tournament 5of5 Bald Eagle, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
9 north metro tournament league north center, MN bob krogman
12 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota North Long Lake, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
12 NMBA INDIVDUAL SERIES Forest Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
12 Iowa 10K BASS Mississippi River, WI Iowa BASS
12 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell Bay), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
13 H2H - Northern Division Leech, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
13 GreenHorn Sunday Tournament 5of5 Medicine, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
13 Minnesota Bass Tour Chisago/ S.Lindstrom, MN Jeremie Larson 651-468-6163
13 NBAA SD Glacial Lakes Trail 5 Lake Cochrane, SD Harry Ladner 605-695-9988
13 SBC Open Mississippi River Champlin/Coon Rapids, MN Skeeter Boat Center
13 FOB Minnetonka (Maxwell), MN Kong Vang
14 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
15 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's Lake Marion , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
16 Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
19 MinnBass Fishing Whitefish Chain, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
19 Amateur Bass Series - Northern Division Leech Lake - Cancelled, MN Eric Turkowski
19 NMBA TEAM SERIES White Bear Lake, MN Steve Hammerschmidt 612-385-0816
19 NorthStar Tournament Trail Gull, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
19 Crow River Bass Casters Club Whitefish Chain, MN Wyatt Hayes
19 CWBA-Miller Dam Open Miller Dam (Chequamegon Waters Flowage), WI Craig Kloth 715-560-1155
19 NABC Mille Lacs, MN North American Bass Circuit
19 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, WI BFL
19 Tonys Bass Tournaments Alexander, MN Tony Brinkman 320-293-2007
19 Royalton Lions Bass Tournament Mississippi River Blanchard Dam, MN Steve Chisholm 320-293-9289
19 B-Dawgin Bass Series Waconia , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
19 North Country Team Open Pomme De Terre, MN Mike Peterson 320-760-1960
20 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Northern Open Gull Lake, MN Bill Neumann
20 Super 6 RICE, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
20 MT3 Elite Series - 5th Qualifer Winnie/Cutfoot Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
20 GreenHorn Division TOC EW Rush, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
20 NorthStar Tournament Trail Mille Lacs, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
20 ABA North/South Center, MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
20 Tonys Bass Tournaments Fishtrap, MN Tony Brinkman 320-293-2007
22 B-Dawgin Tuesday Night's TOC Draw , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
23 north metro tournament league big marine, MN bob krogman
24 International Falls Bass Championship Rainy, MN Nancy Peterson
26 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Lake Minnewaska, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
26 Major League Series MLS --Mille Lacs Showdown Mille Lacs, MN Jay Schade 320-250-3495
26 Amateur Bass Series - Central Division Horseshoe Chain, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
26 MT3 Elite Series - TOC Day 1 Gull Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
26 Down Home Bass League Wood Lake, WI Tom Moore
26 B-Dawgin Bass Series TOC Draw , MN tom conboy 651-336-0585
26 Howie's Southern Bass Tour Cedar, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
27 GH ADVANCED Division TOC Waconia, MN GreenHorn Bass Tour 763-360-4077
27 MT3 Elite TOC - Day 2 Gull Chain, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
27 Twin Cities Hmong Bassers Minnetonka (Maxwell Bay), MN Neng Vang 763-742-9611
27 Howie's Southern Bass Tour Tetonka/Sakatah, MN
27 Howie's Southern Bass Tour-TOC. Tetonka/Sakatah, MN Chris Hauer 612-756-1016
30 Minnetonka Minnetonka - 3 Rivers Park, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2017 September Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 Classic Bass Champions Tour Championship TBD, MN Classic Bass
9 MinnBass Fishing Championship TBD, MN Glenn Schultz 612-244-7310
9 Amateur Bass Series - TOC Koronis, MN Eric Turkowski 320-492-4982
9 NorthStar Tournament Trail Pokegama, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
9 Minnesota Bass Tour Lake Vermilion, MN Jeremie Larson 651-468-6163
9 CWBA-Red Cedar Open Red Cedar, WI Craig Kloth 715-560-1155
9 Down Home Bass Curcuit Wapogasset/Bear Trap, WI Tom Moore
9 Lake Calhoun TOC Lake Calhoun, MN Matthew Voigt 320-287-1577
10 H2H - Northern Division Miss River/Rice Lake, MN Joel Stokka 863-651-2410
10 Green Lake Fall Classic Green, MN Justin Schneider 320-979-0001
10 NorthStar Tournament Trail Pokegama, MN Steve Soukup 612-850-7144
10 Minnesota Bass Tour Lake Vermilion, MN Jeremie Larson 651-468-6163
10 Bass slayers E/W rush lake, MN Kevin Deering 763-443-4341
11 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka Lake Minnetonka, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
16 ABA MN 44 District Finals N/S Center- Big Marine (2 day), MN Thomas Rice 763-291-1499
16 BFL- Great Lakes Mississippi River, WI BFL
23 Denny's Super 30 Minnesota Gull Chain, MN Denny Nelson 612-201-2406
23 Major League Series MLS -- Mille Lacs Showdown Mille Lacs, MN Jay Schade 320-250-3495
23 NABC Open Championship Mississippi River, WI North American Bass Circuit
23 Tonys Bass Tournaments Osakis, MN Tony Brinkman 320-293-2007
24 Bass slayers T O C, MN Kevin Deering
30 FMSC Big Bass Wanted Tournament Waconia, MN Lucas Mueller 952-913-1384
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #

2017 October Tournaments

Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #
1 41st Annual Viking Invitational Minnetonka, MN Brandon Garrett 507-358-2996
1 Granite City Bassmasters Invitational Horseshoe Chain, MN Kerry Bridge 320-894-6412
Date Tournament Location Contact Phone #