The local tournament angler's trusted resource

Results

Latest Headlines

Apr 18

Ouachita To Host Bass Nation ChampionshipRead More

Apr 15

Brandon Palaniuk Shares Thoughts On Rapala’s Scatter Rap SeriesRead More

Receive our Newsletter

More ways to keep updated:

  • Facebook
  • YouTube


Tournament Results

Click on a tournament below for tournament details and results.

dates tournament location
results
03/16/2014 FREDRICKS MARINE TOURNAMENT TRAIL AL - GUNTERSVILLE

Winner(s): Johnny Patterson / Bryan Douglas

Full Results
02/16/2014 Cabela's North Amercia Bass Circuit SC - Lake Hartwell

Results Not Yet Available

Full Results
11/10/2013 Singles Sunday Till ICE! MN - Horeshoechain

Winner(s): Kerry Bridge

Full Results
11/03/2013 Singles Sunday Fall Fun MN - Lake Marie

Winner(s): Kerry Bridge

Full Results
10/27/2013
- 10/27/2013
Singles Sundays til ICE! MN - SYLVIA/TWIN

Winner(s): Eric Turkowski

Full Results
10/20/2013
- 10/20/2013
Singles Sundays til ICE! MN - RICE

Winner(s): Kerry Bridge

Full Results
10/13/2013
- 10/13/2013
Singles Sundays til ICE! MN - WAVERLY

Winner(s): Dakota Bridge

Full Results
10/06/2013
- 10/06/2013
Singles Sundays til ICE! MN - HORSESHOE CHAIN

Winner(s): Jeff Gustafson

Full Results
10/06/2013 Viking Invitational - FULL MN - Lake Minnetonka

Winner(s): Ryan Ploof / Nick Madison

Full Results
09/29/2013
- 09/29/2013
Singles Sundays til ICE! MN - Lake Koronis

Winner(s): Dave Johnson

Full Results
dates tournament location
results
09/28/2013 Amateur Bass Series TOC MN - Waverly

Winner(s): Eric Turkowski / Russ Mergen

Full Results
09/28/2013
- 09/29/2013
Camp Confidence Bass Classic MN - Whitefish & Gull Lake

Winner(s): Bill Bosaen / Scott Schupp

Full Results
09/21/2013 Denny's Super 30 MN MN - Sauk Lake

Winner(s): Blaeser / Kleman

Full Results
09/21/2013
- 09/22/2013
MFBA TOC MN - Le Homme Dieu

Winner(s): Brian Jung

Full Results
09/20/2013 North American Bass Circuit MN - Leech Lake

Winner(s): Connor Leagjeld / Chad Keller

Full Results
09/15/2013 Greenhorn Bass Annual Fall Open MN - N/S Center

Winner(s): Osen / Osen

Full Results
09/14/2013 UMBCS MN Lakes Div MN - Leech Lake

Winner(s): Dale Ruehling / Rick Ruehling

Full Results
09/14/2013 Wozney Memorial MN - Mississippi River Pools 4, 5 & 5A

Results Not Yet Available

Full Results
09/14/2013
- 09/15/2013
Walser Bass Tour TOC MN - Cedar Lake

Winner(s): Jared Mertes / Torrie Oswald

Full Results
09/13/2013 UMBCS MN Lakes Div MN - Whitefish Chain

Winner(s): Kurt Johnson / Pat Jeffries

Full Results
dates tournament location
results
09/11/2013 Denny's Wed Nighters MN - Lake Minnetonka

Winner(s): Niles Lewin

Full Results
09/09/2013 Denny's Super 30 MN - Lake Minnetonka

Winner(s): Ryan Brant / Corey Brant

Full Results
09/08/2013 H2H Singles MN - Mississippi River - Brainerd

Winner(s): Beau Bacon

Full Results
09/08/2013 GreenHorn Bass Tour Advancd TOC MN - Lake Waconia

Winner(s): Shinler / Sybrant

Full Results
09/07/2013
- 09/08/2013
MN Pro Team TOC MN - Leech Lake

Winner(s): C. Foster / T. Winnka

Full Results
09/04/2013
- 09/05/2013
MN BASS Nation TOC MN - Mississippi River Pool 6, 7

Winner(s): Larry Krohn

Full Results
08/29/2013
- 08/30/2013
2013 Classic Bass Invitational MN - Pokegama Lake

Winner(s): ANDREW WICK-TONY TROUMBLY

Full Results
08/28/2013 Denny's Wed Nighters MN - Lake Minnetonka

Winner(s): Corey Brant / Ryan Brant

Full Results
08/25/2013 Big Bass Bonanza South MN - Le Homme Dieu

Winner(s): S. Lamser / B. Lamser

Full Results
08/25/2013 GreenHorn Bass Tour Advanced MN - Big Marine Lake

Winner(s): Travis Osen / Randy Osen

Full Results
dates tournament location
results
08/24/2013 Denny's Super 30 MN MN - Lake Minnewaska

Winner(s): Wayne Ek / Jason Ek

Full Results
08/24/2013
- 08/25/2013
MT3 TOC MN - Leech Lake

Winner(s): Cizek / Walls

Full Results
08/19/2013 Denny's Super 30 MN - Lake Minnetonka

Winner(s): Seth Feider / John Figi

Full Results
08/18/2013 H2H Singles MN - Gull Lake Chain

Winner(s): Chad Foster

Full Results
08/18/2013 MFBA Metro Open MN - Forest Lake

Winner(s): Arnold Helgerson

Full Results
08/18/2013 FCL GreenHorn Bass Tour TOC MN - White Bear Lake

Winner(s): Andrew DeKock / Pete Wolf

Full Results
08/18/2013 Walser Bass Tour MN - Sylvia/Twin

Winner(s): Rob Bolke / Nate Whited

Full Results
08/18/2013 ABA District 44 MN - Clearwater Lake

Winner(s): Scott Peterson

Full Results
08/17/2013 Amateur Bass Series MN - Lake Minnewaska

Winner(s): Colton Ressemann / Pat Martin

Full Results
08/16/2013
- 08/17/2013
Frankie's Pro Team MN - N/S Center & Green

Winner(s): Seth Feider / Dean Capra

Full Results
dates tournament location
results
08/11/2013 2013 SuperSlam! MN - Green Lake

Winner(s): Travis Lohre / Jason Howland

Full Results
08/11/2013 Excel Bass Team North MN - Gull Lake

Winner(s): T. Winnkka / C. Foster

Full Results
08/11/2013 MT3 MN - Cass Chain

Winner(s): Ahlstrom / Tuma

Full Results
08/11/2013 ABA District 43 MN - Knife Lake

Winner(s): Conrad Guttenfelder

Full Results
08/11/2013 North Country Team Open MN - Pelican (Grant)

Winner(s): Matt Gilbertson / Matt Commerford

Full Results
08/10/2013 Full Throttle Fishing MN - Lake Minnetonka

Winner(s): Felix / Felix

Full Results
08/10/2013 FOM Legacy Heartland MN - Lake Ida

Winner(s): Paul Rousch / Gunnar Rousch

Full Results
08/10/2013 UMBCS MN Metro Div MN - Prior Lake

Winner(s): Lucas DeYoung / Brad Wynnener

Full Results
08/10/2013 Howie's Southern Bass Tour MN - German/Jefferson

Winner(s): Noah Schultz / Che Johnson

Full Results
08/10/2013 Central Lakes Bass Anglers MN - Lake Minnewaska

Winner(s): Mike Mohr / Eric Mohr

Full Results
dates tournament location
results
08/04/2013 Eileen Grave Memorial Tournament MN - West Lake Okoboji - Emerson Bay

Winner(s): Jerry Pape & Mark Moorman

Full Results
08/04/2013 GreenHorn Bass Tour MN - Green Lake

Winner(s): Ira Allen & Carl Brehm

Full Results
08/04/2013 ABA District 44 MN - Coon Lake

Winner(s): C. Guttenfelder

Full Results
08/04/2013 Super 6 Bass Series MN - Norway Lake

Winner(s): Paul Shimek

Full Results
08/04/2013 MFBA Summer Fling MN - Mississippi River Pool 5A, 6, 7

Winner(s): Jung / Mahady

Full Results
08/03/2013 Denny's Super 30 MN MN - Leech Lake

Winner(s): Trevor Baer & Josh Leesberg

Full Results
08/03/2013 Amateur Bass Series MN - Clearwater Lake

Winner(s): Eric Turkowski & Russ Mergen

Full Results
08/03/2013 Metro Bass Team Trail MN - Knife Lake

Winner(s): Helgerson & Gardner

Full Results
08/03/2013 Reel Team Bass MN - Le Homme Dieu

Winner(s): Mike Mohr & Eric Mohr

Full Results
08/03/2013 FOM MN Team MN - Green Lake

Winner(s): Howie Lee & Karen Savik

Full Results
dates tournament location
results
08/03/2013
- 08/04/2013
Tony's Bass Tournaments MN - Lake Alexander

Winner(s): Tony Brinkman & Ryan Brinkman

Full Results